2015 Burton Creek Trail Run-Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 21, 2015


results by Mentzer/Nolte Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

12K Run "Presented by Salomon"

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Craig Robinson Palo Alto CA 132 36 M 1 35-39 50:19.15 6:45/M
2 Kirk Frris Reno NV 278 34 M 1 30-34 50:34.37 6:47/M
3 Sean McManus Clovis CA 122 36 M 2 35-39 51:52.67 6:57/M
4 Julien Bordes Tahoe City CA 243 17 M 1 15-19 53:42.21 7:12/M
5 Paul Kronser South Lake Tahoe CA 273 31 M 2 30-34 54:53.44 7:21/M
6 Holden Reed Truckee CA 128 19 M 2 15-19 55:24.00 7:26/M
7 Kris Gustofson South Lake Tahoe CA 109 53 M 1 50-54 59:16.67 7:57/M
8 Kent Hardenbrook Grass Valley CA 246 45 M 1 45-49 59:41.21 8:00/M
9 Todd Tanis Truckee CA 135 45 M 2 45-49 1:01:12.47 8:12/M
10 Kevin McGinn San Francisco CA 121 30 M 3 30-34 1:02:32.71 8:23/M
11 Ian McCoy EDH CA 119 49 M 3 45-49 1:03:31.15 8:31/M
12 Madeleine Cuneo Santa Cruz CA 103 20 F 1 20-24 1:04:38.92 8:40/M
13 Scott Corgan Marina Del Rey CA 101 31 M 4 30-34 1:05:52.95 8:50/M
14 william woesle mountain view CA 137 24 M 1 20-24 1:07:14.30 9:01/M
15 Jessica Christjans San Francisco CA 237 24 F 2 20-24 1:08:37.62 9:12/M
16 Jim Kramer Truckee CA 270 49 M 4 45-49 1:08:42.69 9:13/M
17 Daniel McGee San Jose CA 120 55 M 1 55-59 1:09:23.67 9:18/M
18 Gail Ingebretsson Dunlap IL 258 29 M 1 25-29 1:10:36.23 9:28/M
19 Mark Corgan Minden NV 100 51 M 2 50-54 1:10:41.98 9:28/M
20 Michelle Reed Truckee CA 129 51 F 1 50-54 1:11:26.43 9:35/M
21 Kara Milfit South Lake Tahoe CA 275 23 F 3 20-24 1:11:46.12 9:37/M
22 David Russell Woodland Hills CA 134 35 M 3 35-39 1:12:10.21 9:40/M
23 Scott Montgomery Truckee CA 124 54 M 3 50-54 1:12:22.65 9:42/M
24 Leanne Meadows Reno NV 123 53 F 2 50-54 1:14:53.48 10:02/M
25 Kelly Roam Reno NV 131 36 M 4 35-39 1:18:05.99 10:28/M
26 Rick Robinson S.L.T. CA 133 61 M 1 60-64 1:19:11.99 10:37/M
27 Timothy Newcome Clear Brook VA 125 40 M 1 40-44 1:19:55.99 10:43/M
28 Karrie Craig Reno NV 102 33 F 1 30-34 1:20:00.92 10:43/M
29 Nikki Reynolds Fallon NV 130 57 F 1 55-59 1:20:08.40 10:45/M
30 Patricia LaSalle Dublin CA 113 62 F 1 60-64 1:21:57.56 10:59/M
31 Susan Cuneo Santa Cruz CA 105 51 F 3 50-54 1:22:00.40 11:00/M
32 Rich Heinsman Chatanuga TN 280 M 1 0- 0 1:22:34.99 11:04/M
33 Don Low Napa CA 117 43 M 2 40-44 1:22:48.24 11:06/M
34 Bob Oliva Incline Village NV 126 73 M 1 70-74 1:23:35.17 11:12/M
35 Yayoi Whetstone Davis CA 136 52 F 4 50-54 1:28:04.50 11:48/M
36 Robert Cuneo Santa Cruz CA 104 48 M 5 45-49 1:28:14.50 11:50/M
37 Page Gustofson South Lake Tahoe CA 112 21 F 4 20-24 1:38:10.47 13:10/M
38 Desiree Gustofson South Lake Tahoe CA 108 25 F 1 25-29 1:41:40.23 13:38/M
39 London Gustofson South Lake Tahoe CA 110 19 F 1 15-19 1:45:52.23 14:11/M
40 Paul Alcantra Dublin CA 96 64 M 2 60-64 1:55:03.76 15:25/M
41 Kathryn Ollenberger Stockton CA 127 46 F 1 45-49 1:58:06.70 15:50/M
42 Bonnie Gustofson South Lake Tahoe CA 107 54 F 5 50-54 2:05:09.68 16:47/M
43 Jacqueline Avakian Fair Oaks CA 97 51 F 6 50-54 2:05:51.67 16:52/M