2015 Burton Creek Trail Run-Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

June 21, 2015


Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

6K Run "Presented by Salomon"

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Nix Oakland CA 264 18 10 30:11.86 8:06/M
2 Michele Novotney San Jose CA 57 39 11 30:27.68 8:10/M
3 Christine Scott San Luis Obispo CA 76 33 14 31:55.36 8:33/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 chris badolato reno NV 6 38 1 24:48.12 6:39/M
2 Jeremy Bennett Loomis CA 7 40 2 25:45.18 6:54/M
3 Ryan Nelson Reno NV 54 25 3 25:59.52 6:58/M
 

Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Ruhaak North Highlands IL 259 59 44:42.20 11:59/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 caroline ritchie baton rouge LA 66 13 21 34:48.39 9:20/M
2 Kate ritchie Baton rouge LA 69 11 36 39:09.16 10:30/M
3 Lucia Vail Truckee CA 279 10 62 45:43.54 12:15/M
4 Kaya Siig Tahoe City CA 77 8 65 46:06.88 12:22/M
5 Avian Borden Truckee CA 9 9 72 48:21.88 12:58/M
6 Keala Liu South Lake Tahoe CA 116 6 78 53:12.62 14:16/M
7 Emmie Borleis Greenville SC 11 11 82 55:24.32 14:51/M
8 kaylin roam Reno NV 71 5 105 1:18:06.22 20:56/M
 

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Vermeulen Pinckney MI 86 14 4 26:01.35 6:58/M
2 Damian Bergmann Chester CA 8 14 19 34:15.94 9:11/M
3 Grant Anderson Truckee CA 239 11 27 37:03.35 9:56/M
4 Zach Borleis Greenville SC 14 13 56 44:19.82 11:53/M
5 Vadim Yakushev San Jose CA 252 10 61 45:16.37 12:08/M
6 Nadian Yakushev San Jose CA 251 8 80 54:17.11 14:33/M
7 conor roam Reno NV 70 9 106 1:18:09.56 20:57/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Nix Oakland CA 264 18 10 30:11.86 8:06/M
2 Madeleine Wood park city UT 93 17 16 33:14.10 8:55/M
3 Zoe Keown Winter Haven FL 256 16 18 33:56.93 9:06/M
4 Bridget Nix Oakland CA 265 16 40 39:55.24 10:42/M
5 Lauren Anderson Truckee CA 240 17 52 43:14.95 11:35/M
6 Maddie Borleis Greenville SC 12 16 107 1:25:28.16 22:55/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Magadan Canoga Park CA 43 16 8 29:50.76 8:00/M
2 Cameron Castillo vacaville CA 19 16 63 45:44.34 12:16/M
3 Alex Breitkreuz Centennial CO 15 18 91 1:04:31.43 17:18/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Cosso Boise ID 22 20 45 40:54.19 10:58/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Wood park city UT 92 22 9 29:58.26 8:02/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adelaide Baber Truckee CA 4 25 43 40:35.42 10:53/M
2 Lindsay Corgan Marina del Rey CA 241 27 70 46:56.45 12:35/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Nelson Reno NV 54 25 3 25:59.52 6:58/M
2 Ken Guerrero Reno NV 30 27 17 33:28.31 8:58/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Scott San Luis Obispo CA 76 33 14 31:55.36 8:33/M
2 Kristi Kronser Homewood CA 272 30 15 32:43.66 8:46/M
3 Stacy McManus Clovis CA 51 31 20 34:33.82 9:16/M
4 Jennifer Russell Woodland Hills CA 73 32 48 41:40.44 11:10/M
5 Delise Russell Woodland Hills CA 72 34 53 43:27.73 11:39/M
6 Christina Mallory South Lake Tahoe CA 44 31 93 1:09:23.47 18:36/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Summeralls Winter Haven CA 254 32 12 31:05.86 8:20/M
2 Harley Davis Fair Oaks CA 23 33 49 41:45.65 11:12/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Novotney San Jose CA 57 39 11 30:27.68 8:10/M
2 Muriel Graber Seon 29 35 24 36:00.90 9:39/M
3 Lisa Sordelli Truckee CA 81 37 35 39:06.69 10:29/M
4 Juliana Macan South Lake Tahoe CA 42 37 64 46:05.68 12:21/M
5 Jenelle Potvin Truckee CA 64 36 73 48:22.45 12:58/M
6 yesenia corea stateline NV 21 37 85 1:00:19.16 16:10/M
7 Heather Skinner South Lake Tahoe CA 79 39 89 1:03:43.70 17:05/M
8 Jamie Zorn South Lake Tahoe CA 95 37 90 1:03:56.22 17:08/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 chris badolato reno NV 6 38 1 24:48.12 6:39/M
2 jeroen dierkes oceano CA 24 37 5 27:19.83 7:19/M
3 Alejo Padilla Carnelian bay CA 60 35 29 37:18.19 10:00/M
4 Matthew Brookes Ventura CA 17 35 32 38:17.19 10:16/M
5 Geovanni Flores Concord CA 26 37 54 44:08.44 11:50/M
6 Mark Yakushev San Jose CA 253 39 81 54:17.31 14:33/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jennifer ritchie Baton rouge LA 68 41 38 39:22.94 10:33/M
2 Melissa Siig Tahoe City CA 78 42 47 41:28.44 11:07/M
3 Maria Wirtz Auburn CA 91 43 51 42:14.84 11:19/M
4 Hunny Kershaw San Jose CA 247 43 66 46:22.70 12:26/M
5 Melia Formento South Lake Tahoe CA 106 41 79 53:40.59 14:23/M
6 Connie Tong Los Altos CA 83 43 86 1:00:59.95 16:21/M
7 Lisa Ramsey-Simpson South Lake Tahoe CA 65 41 99 1:10:49.48 18:59/M
8 Shawna Borleis Greenville SC 13 40 108 1:26:08.25 23:06/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Bennett Loomis CA 7 40 2 25:45.18 6:54/M
2 Marc Neulight Incline Village NV 55 42 6 28:44.63 7:42/M
3 john castillo vacaville CA 20 43 25 36:29.88 9:47/M
4 David Anderson Riverton UT 3 42 28 37:09.66 9:58/M
5 DJ Novotney San Jose CA 56 40 34 38:51.11 10:25/M
6 Michael Keown Winterhaven FL 255 43 42 40:24.24 10:50/M
7 Donny Borleis Greenville SC 10 40 46 41:09.75 11:02/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Vermeulen Pinckney MI 85 46 33 38:46.94 10:24/M
2 Tracy Miller West Lawn PA 52 45 37 39:10.69 10:30/M
3 Diane Menkadeau Truckee CA 271 48 39 39:36.17 10:37/M
4 Debbie Breitkreuz Centennial CO 16 48 71 47:12.45 12:39/M
5 Marguerite Parks Simi Valley CA 61 49 76 51:38.88 13:51/M
6 Yolanda Pearce South Lake Tahoe CA 62 48 102 1:12:35.99 19:28/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 curt ritchie baton rouge LA 67 45 22 35:10.69 9:26/M
2 Allen Ibaugh Orlando FL 35 46 31 38:04.43 10:12/M
3 Dave Eveland Reno NV 244 47 44 40:51.44 10:57/M
4 Kawika Liu South Lake Tahoe CA 115 49 77 53:12.21 14:16/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pixie Baber Truckee CA 5 51 26 36:49.17 9:52/M
2 Hollie McGee San Jose CA 50 54 50 41:48.48 11:12/M
3 KIM TRAVELLA RENO NV 213 51 68 46:41.45 12:31/M
4 Patricia Wood Park CIty UT 94 50 75 51:14.45 13:44/M
5 Lisa Wallace Davis CA 88 52 84 55:44.21 14:57/M
6 Molly Otis Tahoma CA 59 50 94 1:10:04.50 18:47/M
7 Julie Osborne South Lake Tahoe CA 58 53 101 1:12:35.99 19:28/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 greg mandler stockton CA 46 52 7 28:58.40 7:46/M
2 David Everitt Davis CA 25 54 83 55:44.21 14:57/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Poggi Cupertino CA 63 59 55 44:11.15 11:51/M
2 Virginia Agostini Martinez CA 2 56 74 48:57.95 13:07/M
3 Marlene Taylor Zephyr Cove NV 82 55 88 1:02:59.22 16:53/M
4 Cheri Wakefield So LakeTahoe CA 87 58 92 1:09:21.83 18:36/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Harris Sacramento CA 276 56 13 31:06.26 8:20/M
2 David Nix Oakland CA 262 58 30 37:47.19 10:08/M
3 Brian LaForce South Lake Tahoe CA 37 59 57 44:29.95 11:56/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Manning South Lake Tahoe CA 48 63 69 46:43.20 12:31/M
2 Katherine Hudson South Lake Tahoe CA 33 62 87 1:02:51.13 16:51/M
3 Kathy Wharton South Lake Tahoe CA 89 63 95 1:10:26.96 18:53/M
4 Cynthia Burkart South Lake Tahoe CA 18 61 97 1:10:39.75 18:56/M
5 Sylvia Valencia Yedra South Lake Tahoe CA 84 61 100 1:11:05.73 19:03/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Locati Novato CA 39 63 23 35:31.40 9:31/M
2 Richard Honer Winter haven FL 32 62 58 44:36.70 11:57/M
3 Philip Mix Truckee CA 53 64 67 46:37.18 12:30/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis Iannetta South Lake Tahoe CA 34 65 98 1:10:39.95 18:56/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Land Reno NV 38 66 41 40:23.21 10:50/M
2 Rich McArthur Fallon NV 49 66 60 44:56.47 12:03/M
3 Rick Wharton South Lake Tahoe CA 90 68 96 1:10:27.48 18:53/M
4 James Floyd Sacramento CA 27 67 103 1:13:01.73 19:35/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colman Foster Tahoma CA 28 76 104 1:16:01.59 20:23/M