2015 Burton Creek Trail Run-Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 21, 2015


Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

6K Run "Presented by Salomon"

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 chris badolato reno NV 6 38 M 1 35-39 24:48.12 6:39/M
2 Jeremy Bennett Loomis CA 7 40 M 1 40-44 25:45.18 6:54/M
3 Ryan Nelson Reno NV 54 25 M 1 25-29 25:59.52 6:58/M
4 Vincent Vermeulen Pinckney MI 86 14 M 1 1-14 26:01.35 6:58/M
5 jeroen dierkes oceano CA 24 37 M 2 35-39 27:19.83 7:19/M
6 Marc Neulight Incline Village NV 55 42 M 2 40-44 28:44.63 7:42/M
7 greg mandler stockton CA 46 52 M 1 50-54 28:58.40 7:46/M
8 Andrew Magadan Canoga Park CA 43 16 M 1 15-19 29:50.76 8:00/M
9 Daniel Wood park city UT 92 22 M 1 20-24 29:58.26 8:02/M
10 Meredith Nix Oakland CA 264 18 F 1 15-19 30:11.86 8:06/M
11 Michele Novotney San Jose CA 57 39 F 1 35-39 30:27.68 8:10/M
12 Adam Summeralls Winter Haven CA 254 32 M 1 30-34 31:05.86 8:20/M
13 Andy Harris Sacramento CA 276 56 M 1 55-59 31:06.26 8:20/M
14 Christine Scott San Luis Obispo CA 76 33 F 1 30-34 31:55.36 8:33/M
15 Kristi Kronser Homewood CA 272 30 F 2 30-34 32:43.66 8:46/M
16 Madeleine Wood park city UT 93 17 F 2 15-19 33:14.10 8:55/M
17 Ken Guerrero Reno NV 30 27 M 2 25-29 33:28.31 8:58/M
18 Zoe Keown Winter Haven FL 256 16 F 3 15-19 33:56.93 9:06/M
19 Damian Bergmann Chester CA 8 14 M 2 1-14 34:15.94 9:11/M
20 Stacy McManus Clovis CA 51 31 F 3 30-34 34:33.82 9:16/M
21 caroline ritchie baton rouge LA 66 13 F 1 1-14 34:48.39 9:20/M
22 curt ritchie baton rouge LA 67 45 M 1 45-49 35:10.69 9:26/M
23 Mike Locati Novato CA 39 63 M 1 60-64 35:31.40 9:31/M
24 Muriel Graber Seon 29 35 F 2 35-39 36:00.90 9:39/M
25 john castillo vacaville CA 20 43 M 3 40-44 36:29.88 9:47/M
26 Pixie Baber Truckee CA 5 51 F 1 50-54 36:49.17 9:52/M
27 Grant Anderson Truckee CA 239 11 M 3 1-14 37:03.35 9:56/M
28 David Anderson Riverton UT 3 42 M 4 40-44 37:09.66 9:58/M
29 Alejo Padilla Carnelian bay CA 60 35 M 3 35-39 37:18.19 10:00/M
30 David Nix Oakland CA 262 58 M 2 55-59 37:47.19 10:08/M
31 Allen Ibaugh Orlando FL 35 46 M 2 45-49 38:04.43 10:12/M
32 Matthew Brookes Ventura CA 17 35 M 4 35-39 38:17.19 10:16/M
33 Sandra Vermeulen Pinckney MI 85 46 F 1 45-49 38:46.94 10:24/M
34 DJ Novotney San Jose CA 56 40 M 5 40-44 38:51.11 10:25/M
35 Lisa Sordelli Truckee CA 81 37 F 3 35-39 39:06.69 10:29/M
36 Kate ritchie Baton rouge LA 69 11 F 2 1-14 39:09.16 10:30/M
37 Tracy Miller West Lawn PA 52 45 F 2 45-49 39:10.69 10:30/M
38 jennifer ritchie Baton rouge LA 68 41 F 1 40-44 39:22.94 10:33/M
39 Diane Menkadeau Truckee CA 271 48 F 3 45-49 39:36.17 10:37/M
40 Bridget Nix Oakland CA 265 16 F 4 15-19 39:55.24 10:42/M
41 William Land Reno NV 38 66 M 1 65-69 40:23.21 10:50/M
42 Michael Keown Winterhaven FL 255 43 M 6 40-44 40:24.24 10:50/M
43 Adelaide Baber Truckee CA 4 25 F 1 25-29 40:35.42 10:53/M
44 Dave Eveland Reno NV 244 47 M 3 45-49 40:51.44 10:57/M
45 Sydney Cosso Boise ID 22 20 F 1 20-24 40:54.19 10:58/M
46 Donny Borleis Greenville SC 10 40 M 7 40-44 41:09.75 11:02/M
47 Melissa Siig Tahoe City CA 78 42 F 2 40-44 41:28.44 11:07/M
48 Jennifer Russell Woodland Hills CA 73 32 F 4 30-34 41:40.44 11:10/M
49 Harley Davis Fair Oaks CA 23 33 M 2 30-34 41:45.65 11:12/M
50 Hollie McGee San Jose CA 50 54 F 2 50-54 41:48.48 11:12/M
51 Maria Wirtz Auburn CA 91 43 F 3 40-44 42:14.84 11:19/M
52 Lauren Anderson Truckee CA 240 17 F 5 15-19 43:14.95 11:35/M
53 Delise Russell Woodland Hills CA 72 34 F 5 30-34 43:27.73 11:39/M
54 Geovanni Flores Concord CA 26 37 M 5 35-39 44:08.44 11:50/M
55 Donna Poggi Cupertino CA 63 59 F 1 55-59 44:11.15 11:51/M
56 Zach Borleis Greenville SC 14 13 M 4 1-14 44:19.82 11:53/M
57 Brian LaForce South Lake Tahoe CA 37 59 M 3 55-59 44:29.95 11:56/M
58 Richard Honer Winter haven FL 32 62 M 2 60-64 44:36.70 11:57/M
59 Katelyn Ruhaak North Highlands IL 259 F 1 0- 0 44:42.20 11:59/M
60 Rich McArthur Fallon NV 49 66 M 2 65-69 44:56.47 12:03/M
61 Vadim Yakushev San Jose CA 252 10 M 5 1-14 45:16.37 12:08/M
62 Lucia Vail Truckee CA 279 10 F 3 1-14 45:43.54 12:15/M
63 Cameron Castillo vacaville CA 19 16 M 2 15-19 45:44.34 12:16/M
64 Juliana Macan South Lake Tahoe CA 42 37 F 4 35-39 46:05.68 12:21/M
65 Kaya Siig Tahoe City CA 77 8 F 4 1-14 46:06.88 12:22/M
66 Hunny Kershaw San Jose CA 247 43 F 4 40-44 46:22.70 12:26/M
67 Philip Mix Truckee CA 53 64 M 3 60-64 46:37.18 12:30/M
68 KIM TRAVELLA RENO NV 213 51 F 3 50-54 46:41.45 12:31/M
69 Rosemary Manning South Lake Tahoe CA 48 63 F 1 60-64 46:43.20 12:31/M
70 Lindsay Corgan Marina del Rey CA 241 27 F 2 25-29 46:56.45 12:35/M
71 Debbie Breitkreuz Centennial CO 16 48 F 4 45-49 47:12.45 12:39/M
72 Avian Borden Truckee CA 9 9 F 5 1-14 48:21.88 12:58/M
73 Jenelle Potvin Truckee CA 64 36 F 5 35-39 48:22.45 12:58/M
74 Virginia Agostini Martinez CA 2 56 F 2 55-59 48:57.95 13:07/M
75 Patricia Wood Park CIty UT 94 50 F 4 50-54 51:14.45 13:44/M
76 Marguerite Parks Simi Valley CA 61 49 F 5 45-49 51:38.88 13:51/M
77 Kawika Liu South Lake Tahoe CA 115 49 M 4 45-49 53:12.21 14:16/M
78 Keala Liu South Lake Tahoe CA 116 6 F 6 1-14 53:12.62 14:16/M
79 Melia Formento South Lake Tahoe CA 106 41 F 5 40-44 53:40.59 14:23/M
80 Nadian Yakushev San Jose CA 251 8 M 6 1-14 54:17.11 14:33/M
81 Mark Yakushev San Jose CA 253 39 M 6 35-39 54:17.31 14:33/M
82 Emmie Borleis Greenville SC 11 11 F 7 1-14 55:24.32 14:51/M
83 David Everitt Davis CA 25 54 M 2 50-54 55:44.21 14:57/M
84 Lisa Wallace Davis CA 88 52 F 5 50-54 55:44.21 14:57/M
85 yesenia corea stateline NV 21 37 F 6 35-39 1:00:19.16 16:10/M
86 Connie Tong Los Altos CA 83 43 F 6 40-44 1:00:59.95 16:21/M
87 Katherine Hudson South Lake Tahoe CA 33 62 F 2 60-64 1:02:51.13 16:51/M
88 Marlene Taylor Zephyr Cove NV 82 55 F 3 55-59 1:02:59.22 16:53/M
89 Heather Skinner South Lake Tahoe CA 79 39 F 7 35-39 1:03:43.70 17:05/M
90 Jamie Zorn South Lake Tahoe CA 95 37 F 8 35-39 1:03:56.22 17:08/M
91 Alex Breitkreuz Centennial CO 15 18 M 3 15-19 1:04:31.43 17:18/M
92 Cheri Wakefield So LakeTahoe CA 87 58 F 4 55-59 1:09:21.83 18:36/M
93 Christina Mallory South Lake Tahoe CA 44 31 F 6 30-34 1:09:23.47 18:36/M
94 Molly Otis Tahoma CA 59 50 F 6 50-54 1:10:04.50 18:47/M
95 Kathy Wharton South Lake Tahoe CA 89 63 F 3 60-64 1:10:26.96 18:53/M
96 Rick Wharton South Lake Tahoe CA 90 68 M 3 65-69 1:10:27.48 18:53/M
97 Cynthia Burkart South Lake Tahoe CA 18 61 F 4 60-64 1:10:39.75 18:56/M
98 Phyllis Iannetta South Lake Tahoe CA 34 65 F 1 65-69 1:10:39.95 18:56/M
99 Lisa Ramsey-Simpson South Lake Tahoe CA 65 41 F 7 40-44 1:10:49.48 18:59/M
100 Sylvia Valencia Yedra South Lake Tahoe CA 84 61 F 5 60-64 1:11:05.73 19:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Julie Osborne South Lake Tahoe CA 58 53 F 7 50-54 1:12:35.99 19:28/M
102 Yolanda Pearce South Lake Tahoe CA 62 48 F 6 45-49 1:12:35.99 19:28/M
103 James Floyd Sacramento CA 27 67 M 4 65-69 1:13:01.73 19:35/M
104 Colman Foster Tahoma CA 28 76 M 1 75-79 1:16:01.59 20:23/M
105 kaylin roam Reno NV 71 5 F 8 1-14 1:18:06.22 20:56/M
106 conor roam Reno NV 70 9 M 7 1-14 1:18:09.56 20:57/M
107 Maddie Borleis Greenville SC 12 16 F 6 15-19 1:25:28.16 22:55/M
108 Shawna Borleis Greenville SC 13 40 F 8 40-44 1:26:08.25 23:06/M