2015 Burton Creek Trail Run-Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

June 21, 2015


results by Mentzer/Nolte Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon "Presented by Salomon"

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 kristin walstad alta CA 216 42 5 1:34:56.75 7:15/M
2 Dolores Bergmann Chester CA 143 43 10 1:43:56.12 7:56/M
3 Nathalie Guebels Santa Barbara CA 166 34 13 1:49:38.76 8:22/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Parsel South LakeTahoe CA 274 29 1 1:25:11.46 6:30/M
2 Zachary Sonoga Dearborn MI 208 25 2 1:27:09.38 6:39/M
3 Greg Scott San Luis Obispo CA 206 33 3 1:31:14.35 6:58/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Gisin Cameron Park CA 165 19 44 2:24:11.75 11:00/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Hagen San Francisco CA 169 24 29 2:02:27.18 9:21/M
2 Eunice Tsai Los Altos CA 214 23 63 2:59:27.15 13:42/M
3 Beverly Drake North Highlands IL 263 21 75 3:25:35.11 15:42/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Wood park city UT 219 24 11 1:48:33.26 8:17/M
2 Cycrus Roger Truckee CA 238 24 23 1:59:24.24 9:07/M
3 Michael Cheeseman Mebane NC 281 23 24 1:59:24.83 9:07/M
4 Jonathan Mallek Reno NV 183 24 26 2:00:19.19 9:11/M
5 Robert Cabrales Monterey CA 148 20 35 2:16:02.21 10:23/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Smith Tahoe city CA 207 29 15 1:52:28.52 8:35/M
2 Kori Cooper Grapevine TX 154 27 37 2:16:52.30 10:27/M
3 Charlotte Hoffman Tahoe City CA 172 29 39 2:19:12.59 10:38/M
4 Erika Dodge Tahoe City CA 157 28 40 2:19:29.55 10:39/M
5 Ariel Farrar-Wellman Berkeley CA 161 29 41 2:20:53.75 10:45/M
6 Alison Gushue Walnut Creek CA 167 25 42 2:20:53.96 10:45/M
7 Jaime Jackson Sacramento CA 174 28 46 2:25:19.81 11:06/M
8 Ally Reite Newcastle CA 198 29 55 2:43:06.83 12:27/M
9 stormi noll bunnlevel NC 191 28 65 3:01:41.60 13:52/M
10 Kaitlyn Porter Folsom CA 267 26 72 3:25:15.95 15:40/M
11 Ann Drake North Highlands CA 261 29 73 3:25:33.98 15:41/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Parsel South LakeTahoe CA 274 29 1 1:25:11.46 6:30/M
2 Zachary Sonoga Dearborn MI 208 25 2 1:27:09.38 6:39/M
3 Ryan Stoffer Minden NV 210 28 9 1:42:19.93 7:49/M
4 Ryan Finney Klamath Falls OR 163 25 50 2:27:46.71 11:17/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathalie Guebels Santa Barbara CA 166 34 13 1:49:38.76 8:22/M
2 Sophie Karadanis Reno NV 176 31 19 1:54:03.95 8:42/M
3 Kirstin Hay Poole 170 31 47 2:25:43.18 11:07/M
4 Michelle Kuchera Bath MI 178 30 49 2:27:13.85 11:14/M
5 kelsey piro san francisco CA 196 32 52 2:31:19.35 11:33/M
6 Brienna Doherty Petaluma CA 158 32 53 2:31:19.35 11:33/M
7 Bridget Baxter Santa Barbara CA 142 31 61 2:53:40.34 13:15/M
8 BONNIE CHEN Los Angeles CA 152 30 66 3:02:45.36 13:57/M
9 Felita Cayabyab Sacramento CA 149 34 77 3:46:34.44 17:18/M
10 Danielle Nelson Sacramento CA 189 31 82 4:22:03.95 20:00/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Scott San Luis Obispo CA 206 33 3 1:31:14.35 6:58/M
2 Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA 245 34 8 1:41:41.53 7:46/M
3 Alain Chautard sacramento CA 151 32 31 2:07:16.43 9:43/M
4 Douglas Brock Hayward CA 146 31 32 2:12:24.50 10:06/M
5 Michael Roberts Belmont CA 249 34 34 2:14:14.66 10:15/M
6 Barry Miller Reading 184 34 48 2:25:43.31 11:07/M
7 Ryan Quiel Sacramento CA 277 34 54 2:39:45.38 12:12/M
8 Iryll Jones North Highlands CA 260 32 74 3:25:34.13 15:42/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Nourse Tahoe City CA 192 38 16 1:53:04.77 8:38/M
2 Alexandria Larkins Tahoe City CA 179 37 45 2:24:20.81 11:01/M
3 Diana Schlaff Truckee CA 204 37 57 2:43:49.83 12:30/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Mohrlant Napa CA 187 35 6 1:38:04.24 7:29/M
2 Robert Poindexter Reno NV 197 36 25 2:00:04.78 9:10/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 kristin walstad alta CA 216 42 5 1:34:56.75 7:15/M
2 Dolores Bergmann Chester CA 143 43 10 1:43:56.12 7:56/M
3 Janelle Kellman Sausalito CA 177 42 20 1:54:04.15 8:42/M
4 Amy Wells Carmel Valley CA 217 42 28 2:02:01.41 9:19/M
5 Chrissy Robertson Zephyr Cove NV 201 42 38 2:18:51.22 10:36/M
6 Liz Bernstein Mill valley CA 144 40 43 2:22:57.81 10:55/M
7 Alli Nagel RENO NV 188 41 51 2:30:23.53 11:29/M
8 Tara Hagan Reno NV 168 44 67 3:03:32.60 14:01/M
9 Kym Miss Reno NV 269 41 80 4:06:45.40 18:50/M
10 eva perez stockton CA 195 41 81 4:22:03.39 20:00/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ress Reno NV 200 40 4 1:31:47.43 7:00/M
2 Tony Nguyen Antioch CA 190 41 79 4:06:43.43 18:50/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nedis Della Chiesa Napa CA 155 46 22 1:59:04.53 9:05/M
2 Nikki Aronhalt Tahoe City CA 140 45 59 2:47:52.55 12:49/M
3 Diana Nunnenkamp Brentwood CA 193 49 62 2:55:38.47 13:24/M
4 Judith Dias Oakley CA 156 48 78 3:49:58.15 17:33/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Daley Reno NV 268 45 7 1:39:20.17 7:35/M
2 Dan Jenkins Truckee CA 175 46 14 1:52:19.77 8:34/M
3 stefan tampe incline village NV 211 48 17 1:53:11.18 8:38/M
4 Dan Robertson Zephyr Cove NV 202 48 21 1:58:34.19 9:03/M
5 Thomas Lubliner Dublin 182 46 30 2:06:49.25 9:41/M
6 Scott Chadwick Reno NV 150 46 36 2:16:26.55 10:25/M
7 Michael Miller Carmichael CA 185 48 58 2:46:02.59 12:40/M
8 John Cole Folsom CA 266 45 76 3:38:44.39 16:42/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deena Love Loomis CA 181 53 56 2:43:08.58 12:27/M
2 Annette Schulz Sparks NV 205 54 71 3:21:31.52 15:23/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Wood park City UT 220 50 12 1:49:00.18 8:19/M
2 John Parks Simi Valley CA 194 51 18 1:53:36.33 8:40/M
3 Russell Tevis Prather CA 212 53 33 2:14:11.41 10:15/M
4 Larry Finney Reno NV 162 53 60 2:48:43.29 12:53/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Hayashi Fair Oaks CA 98 57 27 2:01:25.52 9:16/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BONNIE EHRHORN OAKLEY CA 160 64 69 3:15:31.45 14:55/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernie Bitsilly Antelope CA 145 60 68 3:08:09.86 14:22/M
2 David stebbins South Lake Tahoe CA 209 61 70 3:19:45.40 15:15/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 steve Humphrey Reno NV 173 72 64 3:00:06.75 13:45/M