2015 Burton Creek Trail Run-Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 21, 2015


results by Mentzer/Nolte Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon "Presented by Salomon"

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Parsel South LakeTahoe CA 274 29 M 1 25-29 1:25:11.46 6:30/M
2 Zachary Sonoga Dearborn MI 208 25 M 2 25-29 1:27:09.38 6:39/M
3 Greg Scott San Luis Obispo CA 206 33 M 1 30-34 1:31:14.35 6:58/M
4 Ryan Ress Reno NV 200 40 M 1 40-44 1:31:47.43 7:00/M
5 kristin walstad alta CA 216 42 F 1 40-44 1:34:56.75 7:15/M
6 Brian Mohrlant Napa CA 187 35 M 1 35-39 1:38:04.24 7:29/M
7 Bill Daley Reno NV 268 45 M 1 45-49 1:39:20.17 7:35/M
8 Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA 245 34 M 2 30-34 1:41:41.53 7:46/M
9 Ryan Stoffer Minden NV 210 28 M 3 25-29 1:42:19.93 7:49/M
10 Dolores Bergmann Chester CA 143 43 F 2 40-44 1:43:56.12 7:56/M
11 Andrew Wood park city UT 219 24 M 1 20-24 1:48:33.26 8:17/M
12 Peter Wood park City UT 220 50 M 1 50-54 1:49:00.18 8:19/M
13 Nathalie Guebels Santa Barbara CA 166 34 F 1 30-34 1:49:38.76 8:22/M
14 Dan Jenkins Truckee CA 175 46 M 2 45-49 1:52:19.77 8:34/M
15 Emily Smith Tahoe city CA 207 29 F 1 25-29 1:52:28.52 8:35/M
16 Kelly Nourse Tahoe City CA 192 38 F 1 35-39 1:53:04.77 8:38/M
17 stefan tampe incline village NV 211 48 M 3 45-49 1:53:11.18 8:38/M
18 John Parks Simi Valley CA 194 51 M 2 50-54 1:53:36.33 8:40/M
19 Sophie Karadanis Reno NV 176 31 F 2 30-34 1:54:03.95 8:42/M
20 Janelle Kellman Sausalito CA 177 42 F 3 40-44 1:54:04.15 8:42/M
21 Dan Robertson Zephyr Cove NV 202 48 M 4 45-49 1:58:34.19 9:03/M
22 Nedis Della Chiesa Napa CA 155 46 F 1 45-49 1:59:04.53 9:05/M
23 Cycrus Roger Truckee CA 238 24 M 2 20-24 1:59:24.24 9:07/M
24 Michael Cheeseman Mebane NC 281 23 M 3 20-24 1:59:24.83 9:07/M
25 Robert Poindexter Reno NV 197 36 M 2 35-39 2:00:04.78 9:10/M
26 Jonathan Mallek Reno NV 183 24 M 4 20-24 2:00:19.19 9:11/M
27 Ron Hayashi Fair Oaks CA 98 57 M 1 55-59 2:01:25.52 9:16/M
28 Amy Wells Carmel Valley CA 217 42 F 4 40-44 2:02:01.41 9:19/M
29 Bailey Hagen San Francisco CA 169 24 F 1 20-24 2:02:27.18 9:21/M
30 Thomas Lubliner Dublin 182 46 M 5 45-49 2:06:49.25 9:41/M
31 Alain Chautard sacramento CA 151 32 M 3 30-34 2:07:16.43 9:43/M
32 Douglas Brock Hayward CA 146 31 M 4 30-34 2:12:24.50 10:06/M
33 Russell Tevis Prather CA 212 53 M 3 50-54 2:14:11.41 10:15/M
34 Michael Roberts Belmont CA 249 34 M 5 30-34 2:14:14.66 10:15/M
35 Robert Cabrales Monterey CA 148 20 M 5 20-24 2:16:02.21 10:23/M
36 Scott Chadwick Reno NV 150 46 M 6 45-49 2:16:26.55 10:25/M
37 Kori Cooper Grapevine TX 154 27 F 2 25-29 2:16:52.30 10:27/M
38 Chrissy Robertson Zephyr Cove NV 201 42 F 5 40-44 2:18:51.22 10:36/M
39 Charlotte Hoffman Tahoe City CA 172 29 F 3 25-29 2:19:12.59 10:38/M
40 Erika Dodge Tahoe City CA 157 28 F 4 25-29 2:19:29.55 10:39/M
41 Ariel Farrar-Wellman Berkeley CA 161 29 F 5 25-29 2:20:53.75 10:45/M
42 Alison Gushue Walnut Creek CA 167 25 F 6 25-29 2:20:53.96 10:45/M
43 Liz Bernstein Mill valley CA 144 40 F 6 40-44 2:22:57.81 10:55/M
44 Brittany Gisin Cameron Park CA 165 19 F 1 15-19 2:24:11.75 11:00/M
45 Alexandria Larkins Tahoe City CA 179 37 F 2 35-39 2:24:20.81 11:01/M
46 Jaime Jackson Sacramento CA 174 28 F 7 25-29 2:25:19.81 11:06/M
47 Kirstin Hay Poole 170 31 F 3 30-34 2:25:43.18 11:07/M
48 Barry Miller Reading 184 34 M 6 30-34 2:25:43.31 11:07/M
49 Michelle Kuchera Bath MI 178 30 F 4 30-34 2:27:13.85 11:14/M
50 Ryan Finney Klamath Falls OR 163 25 M 4 25-29 2:27:46.71 11:17/M
51 Alli Nagel RENO NV 188 41 F 7 40-44 2:30:23.53 11:29/M
52 kelsey piro san francisco CA 196 32 F 5 30-34 2:31:19.35 11:33/M
53 Brienna Doherty Petaluma CA 158 32 F 6 30-34 2:31:19.35 11:33/M
54 Ryan Quiel Sacramento CA 277 34 M 7 30-34 2:39:45.38 12:12/M
55 Ally Reite Newcastle CA 198 29 F 8 25-29 2:43:06.83 12:27/M
56 Deena Love Loomis CA 181 53 F 1 50-54 2:43:08.58 12:27/M
57 Diana Schlaff Truckee CA 204 37 F 3 35-39 2:43:49.83 12:30/M
58 Michael Miller Carmichael CA 185 48 M 7 45-49 2:46:02.59 12:40/M
59 Nikki Aronhalt Tahoe City CA 140 45 F 2 45-49 2:47:52.55 12:49/M
60 Larry Finney Reno NV 162 53 M 4 50-54 2:48:43.29 12:53/M
61 Bridget Baxter Santa Barbara CA 142 31 F 7 30-34 2:53:40.34 13:15/M
62 Diana Nunnenkamp Brentwood CA 193 49 F 3 45-49 2:55:38.47 13:24/M
63 Eunice Tsai Los Altos CA 214 23 F 2 20-24 2:59:27.15 13:42/M
64 steve Humphrey Reno NV 173 72 M 1 70-74 3:00:06.75 13:45/M
65 stormi noll bunnlevel NC 191 28 F 9 25-29 3:01:41.60 13:52/M
66 BONNIE CHEN Los Angeles CA 152 30 F 8 30-34 3:02:45.36 13:57/M
67 Tara Hagan Reno NV 168 44 F 8 40-44 3:03:32.60 14:01/M
68 Ernie Bitsilly Antelope CA 145 60 M 1 60-64 3:08:09.86 14:22/M
69 BONNIE EHRHORN OAKLEY CA 160 64 F 1 60-64 3:15:31.45 14:55/M
70 David stebbins South Lake Tahoe CA 209 61 M 2 60-64 3:19:45.40 15:15/M
71 Annette Schulz Sparks NV 205 54 F 2 50-54 3:21:31.52 15:23/M
72 Kaitlyn Porter Folsom CA 267 26 F 10 25-29 3:25:15.95 15:40/M
73 Ann Drake North Highlands CA 261 29 F 11 25-29 3:25:33.98 15:41/M
74 Iryll Jones North Highlands CA 260 32 M 8 30-34 3:25:34.13 15:42/M
75 Beverly Drake North Highlands IL 263 21 F 3 20-24 3:25:35.11 15:42/M
76 John Cole Folsom CA 266 45 M 8 45-49 3:38:44.39 16:42/M
77 Felita Cayabyab Sacramento CA 149 34 F 9 30-34 3:46:34.44 17:18/M
78 Judith Dias Oakley CA 156 48 F 4 45-49 3:49:58.15 17:33/M
79 Tony Nguyen Antioch CA 190 41 M 2 40-44 4:06:43.43 18:50/M
80 Kym Miss Reno NV 269 41 F 9 40-44 4:06:45.40 18:50/M
81 eva perez stockton CA 195 41 F 10 40-44 4:22:03.39 20:00/M
82 Danielle Nelson Sacramento CA 189 31 F 10 30-34 4:22:03.95 20:00/M