2015 Run to Squaw- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

June 28, 2015


results by Mentzer/Nolte Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

7.9 Mile Run "Presented by Salomon"

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 321 52 7 56:32.29 7:09/M
2 Brooke Warner Pismo Beach CA 362 35 10 58:16.54 7:23/M
3 Michele Novotney San Jose CA 335 39 12 59:14.75 7:30/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Parsel South Lake Tahoe CA 337 29 1 44:23.58 5:37/M
2 Ryan Nelson Reno NV 332 25 2 51:46.97 6:33/M
3 Jose luis Ramirez Ramirez Carson NV 343 30 3 51:54.34 6:34/M
 

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Leone San Francisco CA 360 13 20 1:03:30.40 8:02/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Hanson El Dorado Hills CA 303 19 48 1:27:31.93 11:05/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holden Reed Truckee CA 345 19 4 52:44.12 6:41/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Miffitt South Lake Tahoe CA 327 22 22 1:06:34.11 8:26/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Danner Carson City NV 291 28 26 1:07:48.21 8:35/M
2 Lauren Joy Chico CA 313 28 47 1:25:04.68 10:46/M
3 Kim Knox Chico CA 315 27 66 1:46:42.92 13:30/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Parsel South Lake Tahoe CA 337 29 1 44:23.58 5:37/M
2 Ryan Nelson Reno NV 332 25 2 51:46.97 6:33/M
3 Danny Sierra Reno NV 351 26 14 1:01:32.10 7:47/M
4 Ken Guerrero Reno NV 363 26 16 1:02:11.10 7:52/M
5 Adam Kirn Reno NV 314 29 38 1:17:28.36 9:48/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Jenkins Cameron Park CA 310 34 23 1:06:41.66 8:26/M
2 Tanuja Pillai Reno NV 340 31 31 1:09:36.29 8:49/M
3 Maria Isabel Garcia Reno NV 301 30 62 1:45:00.91 13:17/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose luis Ramirez Ramirez Carson NV 343 30 3 51:54.34 6:34/M
2 Jesus Enrique Pulido Sparks NV 342 30 11 58:42.90 7:26/M
3 Eric Jessen Chico CA 311 32 18 1:02:20.59 7:53/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Warner Pismo Beach CA 362 35 10 58:16.54 7:23/M
2 Michele Novotney San Jose CA 335 39 12 59:14.75 7:30/M
3 Lisa Ridgley Shingle Springs CA 348 38 28 1:08:47.85 8:42/M
4 Lindsey Boston Reno NV 286 35 29 1:09:09.62 8:45/M
5 Shea McKown Roseville CA 325 38 34 1:11:35.61 9:04/M
6 Ellen Cooper Truckee CA 288 36 53 1:29:21.14 11:19/M
7 Christine Munday San Francisco CA 330 39 68 1:50:44.17 14:01/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Favela Sparks NV 299 41 15 1:01:56.86 7:50/M
2 Sheryl Bidart Sparks NV 285 41 21 1:05:59.86 8:21/M
3 Amy Wells Carmel Valley CA 357 42 25 1:06:50.36 8:28/M
4 Esther Normoyle Folsom CA 334 40 42 1:19:40.38 10:05/M
5 Heidi Hatley chico CA 305 44 55 1:30:39.46 11:28/M
6 Kendra Lipka Carmichael CA 319 43 57 1:32:25.60 11:42/M
7 Candi Eutsler Reno NV 298 43 61 1:44:55.86 13:17/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Normoyle Folsom CA 333 43 37 1:16:22.28 9:40/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAMMY STOUT SILSBEE TX 353 48 27 1:07:55.48 8:36/M
2 Kerry Haupert Reno NV 307 46 30 1:09:14.59 8:46/M
3 Diana Nunnenkamp Brentwood CA 336 49 40 1:17:38.34 9:50/M
4 Cherisse Johnson Corona CA 312 46 45 1:24:20.64 10:41/M
5 Kari Hulac Pleasanton CA 308 47 54 1:30:18.57 11:26/M
6 Karen Kucharski Truckee CA 316 46 56 1:31:01.15 11:31/M
7 Maria Scheid-Zawacki Long Beach CA 350 49 59 1:33:16.92 11:48/M
8 Judith Dias Brentwood CA 295 48 63 1:45:42.66 13:23/M
9 Kim Gill Dayton NV 302 48 69 2:10:15.69 16:29/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Haupert Reno NV 306 48 5 56:12.57 7:07/M
2 Todd Tanis Truckee CA 354 45 6 56:29.31 7:09/M
3 Ian McCoy El Dorado Hills CA 322 49 9 58:16.10 7:23/M
4 Allen Ibaugh Orlando FL 364 46 36 1:12:28.12 9:10/M
5 Aaron Leone San Francisco CA 359 47 39 1:17:34.69 9:49/M
6 Scott Hanson El Dorado Hills CA 304 48 49 1:27:33.35 11:05/M
7 Eric Lipka Carmichael CA 318 49 58 1:32:25.80 11:42/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 321 52 7 56:32.29 7:09/M
2 Michelle Reed Truckee CA 346 51 17 1:02:17.74 7:53/M
3 Pixie Baber Truckee CA 282 51 35 1:12:09.50 9:08/M
4 Terry Deaver SILSBEE TX 294 51 41 1:19:02.78 10:00/M
5 Judy Doherty Vallejo CA 296 53 51 1:28:47.39 11:14/M
6 Susan Stillings Oakland CA 352 54 60 1:39:47.88 12:38/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 greg mandler stockton CA 320 52 8 57:56.21 7:20/M
2 Scott Montgomery Truckee CA 329 54 24 1:06:44.32 8:27/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Petrilena Sparks NV 339 56 32 1:09:45.62 8:50/M
2 Nikki Reynolds Fallon NV 347 57 33 1:11:18.37 9:02/M
3 Elise Rowen Chico CA 349 56 50 1:28:13.15 11:10/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Harris Sacramento CA 361 55 13 1:01:23.10 7:46/M
2 Dan McGee San Jose CA 324 55 19 1:02:51.20 7:57/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BONNIE EHRHORN OAKLEY CA 297 64 46 1:25:02.64 10:46/M
2 Stacey Baldassari El Dorado Hills CA 284 60 65 1:45:56.16 13:25/M
3 Mari Day Carson City NV 292 60 70 2:10:15.72 16:29/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Baldassari El Dorado Hills CA 283 64 64 1:45:56.13 13:25/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Land Reno NV 317 66 52 1:28:52.39 11:15/M
2 Tim McNally Los Banos CA 326 66 67 1:47:30.42 13:36/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Humphrey Reno NV 309 72 43 1:20:08.78 10:09/M
2 tony cupaiuolo s. lake tahoe CA 290 71 44 1:22:19.63 10:25/M