2015 Truckee Running Festival- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 06, 2015


Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

10K Run "Presented by Salomon"

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ross McMahan Incline Village NV 294 46 M 1 45-49 40:13.71 6:29/M
2 Evan Gibson San Francisco CA 136 33 M 1 30-34 40:22.71 6:30/M
3 Holden Reed Truckee CA 157 19 M 1 15-19 40:35.71 6:32/M
4 Ryan Sullivan Carson City NV 168 26 M 1 25-29 42:26.56 6:50/M
5 charles mallett tahoe city CA 149 34 M 2 30-34 44:27.97 7:09/M
6 Eli Covell Tahoe City CA 276 43 M 1 40-44 46:44.96 7:32/M
7 Andy Wirth Truckee CA 325 52 M 1 50-54 48:08.98 7:45/M
8 Meghan Pry Incline Village NV 156 35 F 1 35-39 48:56.93 7:53/M
9 Simon Newell Reno NV 262 40 M 2 40-44 49:18.64 7:56/M
10 Michelle Reed Truckee CA 158 51 F 1 50-54 50:07.98 8:04/M
11 reg shirley worthing 264 57 M 1 55-59 50:29.56 8:08/M
12 Neal Best Moraga CA 282 36 M 1 35-39 50:39.70 8:09/M
13 Jonathan Kelly Chicago IL 323 67 M 1 65-69 51:59.72 8:22/M
14 Stuart Borthwich Limerick IRELAND 281 37 M 2 35-39 52:01.23 8:23/M
15 David Kenny San Francisco CA 146 34 M 3 30-34 52:09.48 8:24/M
16 Ashley Kenny SAN FRANCISCO CA 263 33 F 1 30-34 52:09.98 8:24/M
17 Katie Gibson San Francisco CA 137 33 F 2 30-34 52:12.33 8:24/M
18 Scott Montgomery Truckee CA 265 54 M 2 50-54 53:10.23 8:34/M
19 Daniel Barrett reno NV 129 31 M 4 30-34 54:08.96 8:43/M
20 Emily Kelly Chicago IL 290 30 F 3 30-34 54:30.50 8:47/M
21 Nikki Reynolds Fallon NV 333 58 F 1 55-59 56:31.41 9:06/M
22 Miriam Todras Richmond CA 293 27 F 1 25-29 56:46.99 9:08/M
23 Allen Ibaugh Orlando FL 142 46 M 2 45-49 57:06.16 9:12/M
24 Andrew Yoxsimer Reno NV 171 52 M 3 50-54 57:31.96 9:16/M
25 Jodi Stanley Santa Rosa CA 167 38 F 2 35-39 58:11.99 9:22/M
26 kevin allison San Francisco CA 126 47 M 3 45-49 58:41.98 9:27/M
27 Jim Meskimen Truckee CA 305 72 M 1 70-74 59:01.99 9:30/M
28 Julie Munger Truckee CA 283 53 F 2 50-54 1:00:45.83 9:47/M
29 Cherie Schneider Sparks NV 163 43 F 1 40-44 1:01:23.75 9:53/M
30 steve Humphrey Reno NV 267 72 M 2 70-74 1:02:45.16 10:06/M
31 Desiree Barrett reno NV 130 31 F 4 30-34 1:03:02.20 10:09/M
32 Melissa Madrigal Antioch CA 148 35 F 3 35-39 1:05:45.50 10:35/M
33 Karen Meskimen Truckee CA 304 65 F 1 65-69 1:06:12.62 10:40/M
34 Melanie Miller Carson City NV 151 41 F 2 40-44 1:06:23.37 10:41/M
35 Vicki Ibaugh Orlando FL 143 45 F 1 45-49 1:08:05.66 10:58/M
36 Denise Yoxsimer Reno NV 172 52 F 3 50-54 1:08:38.51 11:03/M
37 Jessica Jones Reno NV 144 31 F 5 30-34 1:08:41.76 11:04/M
38 Jane Daun Blairsden CA 135 60 F 1 60-64 1:09:02.68 11:07/M
39 Jennifer Blonsley Reno NV 131 43 F 3 40-44 1:09:34.76 11:12/M
40 Amy Riley Applegate CA 159 29 F 2 25-29 1:09:36.18 11:12/M
41 Katherine Jordan Fair Oaks CA 279 28 F 3 25-29 1:09:40.86 11:13/M
42 Kelsi Riley Sacramento CA 161 24 F 1 20-24 1:09:46.75 11:14/M
43 Ellen Cooper Truckee CA 134 36 F 4 35-39 1:10:08.35 11:18/M
44 Kari Riley Sacramento CA 160 24 F 2 20-24 1:10:25.51 11:20/M
45 Shawn Montgomery graeagle CA 152 48 F 2 45-49 1:12:25.99 11:40/M
46 Yukari Shirahama Roseville CA 165 42 F 4 40-44 1:12:28.19 11:40/M
47 Jane Moore Sacramento CA 153 56 F 2 55-59 1:14:17.51 11:58/M
48 Shirley Negri Incline Village NV 155 47 F 3 45-49 1:14:56.69 12:04/M
49 Alison Humenetskyj Truckee CA 141 35 F 5 35-39 1:16:28.56 12:19/M
50 Lisa Welch Gridley CA 170 42 F 5 40-44 1:17:11.77 12:26/M
51 Tsuyoshi Shirahama Roseville CA 164 38 M 3 35-39 1:18:15.99 12:36/M