2015 Truckee Running Festival- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

June 06, 2015


Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

10K Run "Presented by Salomon"

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Pry Incline Village NV 156 35 8 48:56.93 7:53/M
2 Michelle Reed Truckee CA 158 51 10 50:07.98 8:04/M
3 Ashley Kenny SAN FRANCISCO CA 263 33 16 52:09.98 8:24/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross McMahan Incline Village NV 294 46 1 40:13.71 6:29/M
2 Evan Gibson San Francisco CA 136 33 2 40:22.71 6:30/M
3 Holden Reed Truckee CA 157 19 3 40:35.71 6:32/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holden Reed Truckee CA 157 19 3 40:35.71 6:32/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsi Riley Sacramento CA 161 24 42 1:09:46.75 11:14/M
2 Kari Riley Sacramento CA 160 24 44 1:10:25.51 11:20/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Todras Richmond CA 293 27 22 56:46.99 9:08/M
2 Amy Riley Applegate CA 159 29 40 1:09:36.18 11:12/M
3 Katherine Jordan Fair Oaks CA 279 28 41 1:09:40.86 11:13/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Sullivan Carson City NV 168 26 4 42:26.56 6:50/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Kenny SAN FRANCISCO CA 263 33 16 52:09.98 8:24/M
2 Katie Gibson San Francisco CA 137 33 17 52:12.33 8:24/M
3 Emily Kelly Chicago IL 290 30 20 54:30.50 8:47/M
4 Desiree Barrett reno NV 130 31 31 1:03:02.20 10:09/M
5 Jessica Jones Reno NV 144 31 37 1:08:41.76 11:04/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Gibson San Francisco CA 136 33 2 40:22.71 6:30/M
2 charles mallett tahoe city CA 149 34 5 44:27.97 7:09/M
3 David Kenny San Francisco CA 146 34 15 52:09.48 8:24/M
4 Daniel Barrett reno NV 129 31 19 54:08.96 8:43/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Pry Incline Village NV 156 35 8 48:56.93 7:53/M
2 Jodi Stanley Santa Rosa CA 167 38 25 58:11.99 9:22/M
3 Melissa Madrigal Antioch CA 148 35 32 1:05:45.50 10:35/M
4 Ellen Cooper Truckee CA 134 36 43 1:10:08.35 11:18/M
5 Alison Humenetskyj Truckee CA 141 35 49 1:16:28.56 12:19/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neal Best Moraga CA 282 36 12 50:39.70 8:09/M
2 Stuart Borthwich Limerick IRELAND 281 37 14 52:01.23 8:23/M
3 Tsuyoshi Shirahama Roseville CA 164 38 51 1:18:15.99 12:36/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cherie Schneider Sparks NV 163 43 29 1:01:23.75 9:53/M
2 Melanie Miller Carson City NV 151 41 34 1:06:23.37 10:41/M
3 Jennifer Blonsley Reno NV 131 43 39 1:09:34.76 11:12/M
4 Yukari Shirahama Roseville CA 165 42 46 1:12:28.19 11:40/M
5 Lisa Welch Gridley CA 170 42 50 1:17:11.77 12:26/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Covell Tahoe City CA 276 43 6 46:44.96 7:32/M
2 Simon Newell Reno NV 262 40 9 49:18.64 7:56/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Ibaugh Orlando FL 143 45 35 1:08:05.66 10:58/M
2 Shawn Montgomery graeagle CA 152 48 45 1:12:25.99 11:40/M
3 Shirley Negri Incline Village NV 155 47 48 1:14:56.69 12:04/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross McMahan Incline Village NV 294 46 1 40:13.71 6:29/M
2 Allen Ibaugh Orlando FL 142 46 23 57:06.16 9:12/M
3 kevin allison San Francisco CA 126 47 26 58:41.98 9:27/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Reed Truckee CA 158 51 10 50:07.98 8:04/M
2 Julie Munger Truckee CA 283 53 28 1:00:45.83 9:47/M
3 Denise Yoxsimer Reno NV 172 52 36 1:08:38.51 11:03/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Wirth Truckee CA 325 52 7 48:08.98 7:45/M
2 Scott Montgomery Truckee CA 265 54 18 53:10.23 8:34/M
3 Andrew Yoxsimer Reno NV 171 52 24 57:31.96 9:16/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Reynolds Fallon NV 333 58 21 56:31.41 9:06/M
2 Jane Moore Sacramento CA 153 56 47 1:14:17.51 11:58/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 reg shirley worthing 264 57 11 50:29.56 8:08/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Daun Blairsden CA 135 60 38 1:09:02.68 11:07/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Meskimen Truckee CA 304 65 33 1:06:12.62 10:40/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Kelly Chicago IL 323 67 13 51:59.72 8:22/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Meskimen Truckee CA 305 72 27 59:01.99 9:30/M
2 steve Humphrey Reno NV 267 72 30 1:02:45.16 10:06/M