2015 Truckee Running Festival- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 06, 2015


Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

Girls on the Run 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Nelson Reno NV 246 25 M 1 25-29 19:10.17 6:11/M
2 David Ronan Reno NV 100 25 M 2 25-29 20:16.92 6:32/M
3 Danielle Landis Reno NV 313 31 F 1 30-34 20:22.20 6:34/M
4 Taylor Samuels Reno NV 101 50 M 1 50-54 20:59.45 6:46/M
5 Ella Kuzyk Incline Village NV 70 14 F 1 1-14 21:50.70 7:03/M
6 Briana Biller South Lake Tahoe CA 18 27 F 1 25-29 22:31.70 7:16/M
7 Ken Guerrero Reno NV 339 27 M 3 25-29 22:46.91 7:21/M
8 Noah McMahan Incline Village NV 296 5 M 1 1-14 23:17.70 7:31/M
9 Brett Allen Reno NV 314 17 M 1 15-19 23:18.35 7:31/M
10 Joseph Shipman Reno NV 106 33 M 1 30-34 23:30.34 7:35/M
11 Chad Anderson Sacramento CA 2 33 M 2 30-34 25:26.35 8:12/M
12 Alex Ramos Reno NV 94 16 M 2 15-19 25:32.71 8:14/M
13 Peter Conte Schwenksville PA 322 51 M 2 50-54 25:37.90 8:16/M
14 Kelly Brennan Incline Village NV 22 26 F 2 25-29 25:50.46 8:20/M
15 Mike Locati Novato CA 75 63 M 1 60-64 26:08.21 8:26/M
16 Shane Romsos South Lake Tahoe CA 99 48 M 1 45-49 26:44.70 8:37/M
17 Pixie Baber Truckee CA 5 51 F 1 50-54 26:45.52 8:38/M
18 Emma Finlay Reno NV 41 26 F 3 25-29 27:39.72 8:55/M
19 Jack Morrison Incline Village NV 84 11 M 2 1-14 27:42.46 8:56/M
20 Adelaide Baber Truckee CA 4 25 F 4 25-29 27:46.63 8:57/M
21 Brian Wasson Truckee CA 121 42 M 1 40-44 27:49.21 8:58/M
22 Jonas Banks South Lake Tahoe CA 10 11 M 3 1-14 28:19.21 9:08/M
23 William Land Reno NV 72 66 M 1 65-69 28:29.79 9:11/M
24 Cameron McAndrews 324 12 M 4 1-14 28:42.70 9:15/M
25 Volodar Kuzyk Incline Village NV 71 46 M 2 45-49 28:47.96 9:17/M
26 Dennis Lynch 331 56 M 1 55-59 29:01.71 9:22/M
27 Diana Schlaff Truckee CA 284 37 F 1 35-39 29:23.91 9:29/M
28 Andrew Ellis Incline Village NV 309 41 M 2 40-44 29:34.47 9:32/M
29 Adriana Perry Reno NV 90 24 F 1 20-24 29:43.71 9:35/M
30 Leslie Suen Truckee CA 113 34 F 2 30-34 29:49.88 9:37/M
31 Rinda Ingersoll Sparks NV 254 43 F 1 40-44 30:06.91 9:43/M
32 Libby Brown Incline Village NV 23 51 F 2 50-54 30:14.72 9:45/M
33 Grace Davidson Incline Village NV 36 50 F 3 50-54 30:15.43 9:45/M
34 Karen Mazur Truckee CA 80 57 F 1 55-59 30:32.47 9:51/M
35 susan train Truckee CA 117 46 F 1 45-49 30:36.34 9:52/M
36 Emily Ponczoch Truckee CA 93 24 F 2 20-24 30:44.80 9:55/M
37 Dorea Shoemaker Incline Village NV 107 39 F 2 35-39 30:48.16 9:56/M
38 stacy collins Incline Village NV 30 42 F 2 40-44 30:50.40 9:57/M
39 Elizabeth Hart Rapid City SD 335 32 F 3 30-34 30:55.70 9:58/M
40 Jenifer McEntire Reno NV 316 26 F 5 25-29 30:57.10 9:59/M
41 Alex Springmeyer Reno NV 317 23 M 1 20-24 30:57.31 9:59/M
42 Lisa Sordelli Truckee CA 111 37 F 3 35-39 31:03.22 10:01/M
43 Melissa Siig Tahoe City CA 108 42 F 3 40-44 31:06.28 10:02/M
44 Kim McNamara Reno NV 241 44 F 4 40-44 31:10.93 10:03/M
45 Jacob Joy Carson City NV 280 10 M 5 1-14 31:12.57 10:04/M
46 Jason Thompson Sparks NV 116 38 M 1 35-39 31:23.97 10:07/M
47 Jamie DeBates Sparks NV 37 42 F 5 40-44 31:24.18 10:08/M
48 Michael Flaherty Truckee CA 46 9 M 6 1-14 31:29.44 10:09/M
49 Bob Flaherty Truckee CA 44 43 M 3 40-44 31:30.22 10:10/M
50 Anna Becker Incline Village NV 16 40 F 6 40-44 31:40.97 10:13/M
51 Lisa Keilty Incline Village NV 68 0 F 1 0- 0 31:57.22 10:18/M
52 Caitlin Kemper Reno NV 245 23 F 3 20-24 32:07.19 10:22/M
53 Todd Schimmelpfennig Tahoe Vista CA 103 47 M 3 45-49 32:07.97 10:22/M
54 jeffrey uy truckee CA 247 42 M 4 40-44 32:10.41 10:23/M
55 Ann Cazalot Reno NV 253 44 F 7 40-44 32:10.62 10:23/M
56 Ricky Newberry South Lake Tahoe CA 327 39 M 2 35-39 32:24.23 10:27/M
57 Henrik Bacho San Francisco CA 252 49 M 4 45-49 32:26.22 10:28/M
58 Lucie Bacho san Francisco CA 261 10 F 2 1-14 32:26.47 10:28/M
59 Unknown Partic. 312 312 F 2 0- 0 32:31.72 10:29/M
60 lorraine shirley worthing 242 52 F 4 50-54 32:46.60 10:34/M
61 Suzanne Bennett South Lake Tahoe CA 17 46 F 2 45-49 32:55.47 10:37/M
62 Grace Hodous Truckee CA 64 12 F 3 1-14 33:01.82 10:39/M
63 Doug Manfra Las Vegas NV 286 65 M 2 65-69 33:13.56 10:43/M
64 Ashleigh Stuart Reno NV 256 30 F 4 30-34 33:44.22 10:53/M
65 Noelle Redmon Reno NV 258 13 F 4 1-14 33:46.26 10:54/M
66 George Polites Truckee CA 91 54 M 3 50-54 33:51.14 10:55/M
67 Kim Polites Truckee CA 92 58 F 2 55-59 33:51.22 10:55/M
68 Kerri Flaherty Truckee CA 45 40 F 8 40-44 34:16.73 11:03/M
69 Jenelle Potvin Truckee CA 250 36 F 4 35-39 34:27.73 11:07/M
70 Avian Borden Truckee CA 260 9 F 5 1-14 34:28.22 11:07/M
71 Matthew Larson Incline Village NV 238 41 M 5 40-44 34:31.72 11:08/M
72 Katie Glace Castro Valley CA 56 34 F 5 30-34 34:59.22 11:17/M
73 Brandie Conner Sacramento CA 31 37 F 5 35-39 35:47.72 11:33/M
74 Steve Wartman Carson City NV 120 55 M 2 55-59 35:53.43 11:35/M
75 Kevin Hirsh Truckee CA 334 49 M 5 45-49 36:01.57 11:37/M
76 Katie Lewis Kings Beach CA 74 20 F 4 20-24 36:01.73 11:37/M
77 Tammie Reetz Truckee CA 95 53 F 5 50-54 36:46.72 11:52/M
78 Holly Racich Incline Village NV 376 48 F 3 45-49 36:54.73 11:54/M
79 Maddie Rau Incline Village NV 308 7 F 6 1-14 36:56.14 11:55/M
80 Tessa Waldron Truckee CA 320 30 F 6 30-34 37:20.73 12:03/M
81 Arnaud Robin S Lake Tahoe CA 98 39 M 3 35-39 37:22.73 12:03/M
82 Christine Geis Incline village NV 55 52 F 6 50-54 37:30.86 12:06/M
83 Sky Sessions Reno NV 104 39 F 6 35-39 37:59.73 12:15/M
84 Maggie Arnold South Lake Tahoe CA 3 42 F 9 40-44 38:11.74 12:19/M
85 Megan Baker Carnelian Bay CA 6 48 F 4 45-49 38:12.48 12:19/M
86 Jesi Robbins Tahoe City CA 248 27 F 6 25-29 38:14.17 12:20/M
87 Aili Scott Truckee CA 338 6 F 7 1-14 38:19.43 12:22/M
88 Megan Scott 336 41 F 10 40-44 38:19.83 12:22/M
89 Kayla Franklin Incline village NV 48 21 F 5 20-24 38:29.21 12:25/M
90 Diana Eadington Reed Crystal Bay NV 40 45 F 5 45-49 38:50.92 12:32/M
91 Rachel Hekemian Olympic Valley CA 61 33 F 7 30-34 39:00.49 12:35/M
92 Lisa Boudreau Carnelian Bay CA 21 45 F 6 45-49 39:00.90 12:35/M
93 Jeff Hekemian Olympic Valley CA 60 38 M 4 35-39 39:01.92 12:35/M
94 Megan Gandt South Lake Tahoe CA 51 47 F 7 45-49 39:07.19 12:37/M
95 Michelle Nowicki Kings Beach CA 86 52 F 7 50-54 39:13.48 12:39/M
96 Rhea Lyon Roseville CA 259 9 F 8 1-14 39:21.42 12:42/M
97 Katie Lyon Roseville CA 244 33 F 8 30-34 39:22.22 12:42/M
98 Heidi Thompson Sparks NV 115 34 F 9 30-34 39:30.23 12:45/M
99 Angela R White Truckee CA 257 65 F 1 65-69 39:36.85 12:46/M
100 Kelley Ogilvy Kings Beach CA 87 40 F 11 40-44 39:44.15 12:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Melissa Green Incline Village NV 57 37 F 7 35-39 39:48.98 12:50/M
102 Kiera Scott Truckee CA 337 8 F 9 1-14 40:02.43 12:55/M
103 Kathy Hess Reno NV 62 53 F 8 50-54 40:15.73 12:59/M
104 Unknown Partic. 32 32 F 3 0- 0 40:33.87 13:05/M
105 Jen Banks South Lake Tahoe CA 9 44 F 12 40-44 40:44.23 13:08/M
106 Hana Mazur Truckee CA 79 12 F 10 1-14 40:47.23 13:09/M
107 Salomon McMahan Incline Village NV 295 5 M 7 1-14 40:50.73 13:10/M
108 Sarah McMahan Incline Village NV 297 43 F 13 40-44 40:51.73 13:11/M
109 Susie Overall Truckee CA 88 45 F 8 45-49 41:09.98 13:16/M
110 Ellie Garcia South Lake Tahoe CA 52 42 F 14 40-44 41:13.48 13:18/M
111 Jason Johnston Truckee CA 330 31 M 3 30-34 41:13.89 13:18/M
112 Arlene. Kelly Palos Park IL 69 62 F 1 60-64 41:42.98 13:27/M
113 Anna Demm Truckee CA 38 44 F 15 40-44 41:46.65 13:28/M
114 Elysa Criss South Lake Tahoe CA 35 36 F 8 35-39 42:01.49 13:33/M
115 Cindy Williams Tahoe city CA 124 42 F 16 40-44 42:03.73 13:34/M
116 Melissa Carr San Andreas CA 25 15 F 1 15-19 42:21.99 13:40/M
117 Marci Schimmelpfennig Tahoe Vista CA 102 46 M 6 45-49 42:27.88 13:42/M
118 Ivo Bonev South Lake Tahoe CA 20 37 M 5 35-39 42:45.98 13:47/M
119 Brooke Chabot Truckee CA 27 39 F 9 35-39 42:54.24 13:50/M
120 Kristen Remondini Kings Beach CA 96 46 F 9 45-49 43:03.49 13:53/M
121 Gina Coronel Truckee CA 33 43 F 17 40-44 43:16.99 13:57/M
122 Brad Willoughby Truckee CA 240 42 M 6 40-44 43:17.41 13:58/M
123 Travis Banks South Lake Tahoe CA 11 8 M 8 1-14 43:36.24 14:04/M
124 Chuck Banks South Lake Tahoe CA 8 42 M 7 40-44 43:36.24 14:04/M
125 Debbie Ward Novato CA 119 62 F 2 60-64 44:06.24 14:14/M
126 Treena McAndrews Carnelian Bay CA 81 44 F 18 40-44 44:18.71 14:17/M
127 Alejandra Loyola South Lake Tahoe CA 77 28 F 7 25-29 44:19.49 14:18/M
128 Hannah Baltz Truckee CA 7 24 F 6 20-24 44:21.13 14:18/M
129 Molly Schildhause Olympic Valley CA 310 28 F 8 25-29 44:26.38 14:20/M
130 Kathleen Sivel Truckee CA 277 37 F 10 35-39 45:37.24 14:43/M
131 Lisa Casci Kings Beach CA 26 45 F 10 45-49 46:04.46 14:52/M
132 Suzanne Batmale Incline Village NV 15 46 F 11 45-49 46:24.49 14:58/M
133 Vicki Webber Incline Village, NV 123 62 F 3 60-64 47:03.50 15:11/M
134 Rachel Gasporra Mnden NV 53 41 F 19 40-44 47:43.48 15:24/M
135 Sarah Gasporra South Lake Tahoe CA 54 40 F 20 40-44 47:43.48 15:24/M
136 Joanna Webb Carnelian Bay CA 122 43 F 21 40-44 48:01.49 15:29/M
137 Cassie Frock Tahoe City CA 50 48 F 12 45-49 48:02.23 15:30/M
138 Andrea Cohen Incline Village NV 29 52 F 9 50-54 48:04.99 15:30/M
139 True Netherby Reno NV 315 40 F 22 40-44 48:06.87 15:31/M
140 Lisa Fligor Truckee CA 47 38 F 11 35-39 48:53.74 15:46/M
141 Rachel Joslin Truckee CA 332 38 F 12 35-39 50:14.94 16:12/M
142 Brooke Landis Truckee CA 73 48 F 13 45-49 52:07.58 16:49/M
143 Michelle Miller Reno NV 340 50 F 10 50-54 52:44.50 17:01/M
144 Deisell Donaho Truckee CA 382 35 F 13 35-39 52:44.51 17:01/M
145 Jessica Fiore San Ramon CA 42 43 F 23 40-44 53:32.75 17:16/M
146 Joe Fiore Truckee CA 43 72 M 1 70-74 53:33.10 17:16/M
147 Emma Storey Fairfield CA 112 10 F 11 1-14 53:33.46 17:16/M
148 Patty Franklin Incline Village NV 49 55 F 3 55-59 55:37.80 17:56/M
149 Lili Morrison Incline Village NV 85 7 F 12 1-14 1:04:40.19 20:52/M
150 Hazel Pierce-Manfra Las Vegas NV 287 61 F 4 60-64 1:05:55.27 21:16/M
151 Nicole Bradford Tahoe City CA 383 F 4 0- 0 1:18:19.74 25:16/M