2015 Truckee Running Festival- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

June 06, 2015


Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon "Presented by Salomon"

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Connor Henderson South Lake Tahoe CA 193 20 M 1 20-24 1:28:19.18 6:45/M
2 Donatas Ereminas truckee CA 301 33 M 1 30-34 1:29:48.95 6:51/M
3 Ryan Ress Reno NV 302 40 M 1 40-44 1:32:12.57 7:02/M
4 Kirsten Walstad Alta CA 289 43 F 1 40-44 1:32:58.95 7:06/M
5 Josh Shertey Santa Clara CA 288 20 M 2 20-24 1:36:02.21 7:20/M
6 Nico Medrano Truckee CA 213 26 M 1 25-29 1:36:16.61 7:21/M
7 Caitlin Bernstein Soda Springs CA 176 26 F 1 25-29 1:36:38.21 7:23/M
8 Ryan Stoffer Minden NV 232 28 M 2 25-29 1:39:06.79 7:34/M
9 John Woodnutt Johannesburg 237 63 M 1 60-64 1:47:08.35 8:11/M
10 Dan Jenkins Truckee CA 275 46 M 1 45-49 1:47:43.88 8:13/M
11 Marc Neulight Incline Village NV 218 42 M 2 40-44 1:47:55.81 8:14/M
12 Sam Pierini South Lake Tahoe CA 268 24 M 3 20-24 1:47:56.43 8:14/M
13 Nathan Burt Reno NV 272 39 M 1 35-39 1:49:08.17 8:20/M
14 Kristine Starn Daly City CA 231 31 F 1 30-34 1:51:40.90 8:31/M
15 John Kelly Chicago ILL 145 33 M 2 30-34 1:51:45.73 8:32/M
16 Ricardo Garcia Truckee CA 326 43 M 3 40-44 1:52:47.29 8:37/M
17 Jeffrey Oamek Truckee CA 219 30 M 3 30-34 1:53:47.49 8:41/M
18 Mary Oamek Truckee CA 220 30 F 2 30-34 1:55:44.93 8:50/M
19 David Defoe Kings Beach CA 291 51 M 1 50-54 1:55:45.13 8:50/M
20 Rebecca Anderson Truckee CA 173 37 F 1 35-39 1:56:11.24 8:52/M
21 Mary Lubrano Truckee CA 209 38 F 2 35-39 1:56:40.96 8:54/M
22 Lacey Frerking reno NV 186 30 F 3 30-34 1:56:41.37 8:54/M
23 Mike Trueblood Citrus Heights CA 234 38 M 2 35-39 1:57:13.40 8:57/M
24 Cory Avery Reno NV 274 54 F 1 50-54 1:57:18.84 8:57/M
25 Jim Kaplan Incline Village NV 292 46 M 2 45-49 2:00:28.72 9:12/M
26 Andrew FInney Truckee CA 185 47 M 3 45-49 2:00:46.18 9:13/M
27 Darcie Collins south Lake Tahoe CA 180 35 F 3 35-39 2:02:21.96 9:20/M
28 Rocky Joy Carson City NV 202 49 M 4 45-49 2:02:22.20 9:20/M
29 Alexander Humenetskyj Truckee CA 196 35 M 3 35-39 2:03:16.58 9:25/M
30 David Bushee Reno NV 179 35 M 4 35-39 2:04:04.28 9:28/M
31 Lucas Giordano Sacramento CA 188 37 M 5 35-39 2:04:17.68 9:29/M
32 Kerstin Bree Mount Shasta CA 177 23 F 1 20-24 2:06:10.51 9:38/M
33 Darcy Medina Truckee CA 212 27 F 2 25-29 2:07:42.87 9:45/M
34 Michelle Joy Carson City NV 201 41 F 2 40-44 2:09:38.51 9:54/M
35 Michael Morrison Bishop CA 217 61 M 2 60-64 2:12:25.77 10:06/M
36 Leanne Meadows Reno NV 211 53 F 2 50-54 2:15:01.77 10:18/M
37 Naomi Asimow Cambridge MA 175 18 F 1 15-19 2:15:12.52 10:19/M
38 Cristina Liebolt Berkeley CA 208 27 F 3 25-29 2:16:29.15 10:25/M
39 Alex Schulte Reno NV 228 25 F 4 25-29 2:21:20.69 10:47/M
40 Spencer Peterson Eldorado Hills CA 273 57 M 1 55-59 2:21:50.13 10:50/M
41 Alice Meng Truckee CA 214 46 F 1 45-49 2:21:51.95 10:50/M
42 Mone Haen Truckee CA 191 37 F 4 35-39 2:22:12.78 10:51/M
43 Erin Giordano Sacramento CA 187 32 F 4 30-34 2:22:13.67 10:51/M
44 Heather Shannon Grass Valley CA 230 42 F 3 40-44 2:22:21.28 10:52/M
45 Lauren Detro Los Altos CA 182 27 F 5 25-29 2:22:55.53 10:55/M
46 Launa Henderson SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA 194 34 F 5 30-34 2:23:25.49 10:57/M
47 Mi ( Sandy) Priemer Truckee CA 224 42 F 4 40-44 2:23:40.91 10:58/M
48 Claudia Rogus Sacramento CA 269 55 F 1 55-59 2:25:00.47 11:04/M
49 Jamie Walker Zephyr Cove NV 235 33 F 6 30-34 2:25:16.71 11:05/M
50 Ann Andrews Reno NV 174 35 F 5 35-39 2:27:39.28 11:16/M
51 Sarah Seiler Reno NV 303 26 F 6 25-29 2:33:50.29 11:45/M
52 Laura Johnson-Fujiyama tempe AZ 271 29 F 7 25-29 2:33:50.47 11:45/M
53 Melissa LeBlanc Phoenix AZ 207 24 F 2 20-24 2:36:52.70 11:58/M
54 Sylvia Pavich Bishop CA 221 51 F 3 50-54 2:37:56.21 12:03/M
55 Ashley Wells Hughson CA 236 28 F 8 25-29 2:42:23.80 12:24/M
56 Dave Smith Sacramento CA 270 57 M 2 55-59 2:43:57.55 12:31/M
57 Timothy Merritt Bishop CA 215 64 M 3 60-64 2:44:37.17 12:34/M
58 Andrew Greenstein San Francisco CA 190 32 M 4 30-34 2:45:06.21 12:36/M
59 Christy Jordan Truckee CA 200 40 F 5 40-44 2:46:15.46 12:41/M
60 Josh Martin South Lake Tahoe CA 210 37 M 6 35-39 2:47:46.52 12:48/M
61 Beverly Powell Camino CA 223 62 F 1 60-64 2:53:54.81 13:16/M
62 Pavol Plecenik Reno NV 222 39 M 7 35-39 2:53:55.68 13:17/M
63 Daryl Hutchins Quincy CA 197 52 M 2 50-54 3:03:50.75 14:02/M
64 Joe Readye Rancho Cordova CA 225 43 M 4 40-44 3:07:29.57 14:19/M
65 Laura Goldsberry Lima OH 189 56 F 2 55-59 3:22:34.10 15:28/M
66 Larry Willis Chesapeke VA 278 58 M 3 55-59 3:22:34.30 15:28/M
67 Mel Minarik Reno NV 216 59 F 3 55-59 3:30:43.28 16:05/M