2015 Truckee Running Festival- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

June 06, 2015


Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

1/2 Marathon "Presented by Salomon"

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Walstad Alta CA 289 43 4 1:32:58.95 7:06/M
2 Caitlin Bernstein Soda Springs CA 176 26 7 1:36:38.21 7:23/M
3 Kristine Starn Daly City CA 231 31 14 1:51:40.90 8:31/M
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Henderson South Lake Tahoe CA 193 20 1 1:28:19.18 6:45/M
2 Donatas Ereminas truckee CA 301 33 2 1:29:48.95 6:51/M
3 Ryan Ress Reno NV 302 40 3 1:32:12.57 7:02/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naomi Asimow Cambridge MA 175 18 37 2:15:12.52 10:19/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerstin Bree Mount Shasta CA 177 23 32 2:06:10.51 9:38/M
2 Melissa LeBlanc Phoenix AZ 207 24 53 2:36:52.70 11:58/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Henderson South Lake Tahoe CA 193 20 1 1:28:19.18 6:45/M
2 Josh Shertey Santa Clara CA 288 20 5 1:36:02.21 7:20/M
3 Sam Pierini South Lake Tahoe CA 268 24 12 1:47:56.43 8:14/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Bernstein Soda Springs CA 176 26 7 1:36:38.21 7:23/M
2 Darcy Medina Truckee CA 212 27 33 2:07:42.87 9:45/M
3 Cristina Liebolt Berkeley CA 208 27 38 2:16:29.15 10:25/M
4 Alex Schulte Reno NV 228 25 39 2:21:20.69 10:47/M
5 Lauren Detro Los Altos CA 182 27 45 2:22:55.53 10:55/M
6 Sarah Seiler Reno NV 303 26 51 2:33:50.29 11:45/M
7 Laura Johnson-Fujiyama tempe AZ 271 29 52 2:33:50.47 11:45/M
8 Ashley Wells Hughson CA 236 28 55 2:42:23.80 12:24/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nico Medrano Truckee CA 213 26 6 1:36:16.61 7:21/M
2 Ryan Stoffer Minden NV 232 28 8 1:39:06.79 7:34/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Starn Daly City CA 231 31 14 1:51:40.90 8:31/M
2 Mary Oamek Truckee CA 220 30 18 1:55:44.93 8:50/M
3 Lacey Frerking reno NV 186 30 22 1:56:41.37 8:54/M
4 Erin Giordano Sacramento CA 187 32 43 2:22:13.67 10:51/M
5 Launa Henderson SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA 194 34 46 2:23:25.49 10:57/M
6 Jamie Walker Zephyr Cove NV 235 33 49 2:25:16.71 11:05/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donatas Ereminas truckee CA 301 33 2 1:29:48.95 6:51/M
2 John Kelly Chicago ILL 145 33 15 1:51:45.73 8:32/M
3 Jeffrey Oamek Truckee CA 219 30 17 1:53:47.49 8:41/M
4 Andrew Greenstein San Francisco CA 190 32 58 2:45:06.21 12:36/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Anderson Truckee CA 173 37 20 1:56:11.24 8:52/M
2 Mary Lubrano Truckee CA 209 38 21 1:56:40.96 8:54/M
3 Darcie Collins south Lake Tahoe CA 180 35 27 2:02:21.96 9:20/M
4 Mone Haen Truckee CA 191 37 42 2:22:12.78 10:51/M
5 Ann Andrews Reno NV 174 35 50 2:27:39.28 11:16/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Burt Reno NV 272 39 13 1:49:08.17 8:20/M
2 Mike Trueblood Citrus Heights CA 234 38 23 1:57:13.40 8:57/M
3 Alexander Humenetskyj Truckee CA 196 35 29 2:03:16.58 9:25/M
4 David Bushee Reno NV 179 35 30 2:04:04.28 9:28/M
5 Lucas Giordano Sacramento CA 188 37 31 2:04:17.68 9:29/M
6 Josh Martin South Lake Tahoe CA 210 37 60 2:47:46.52 12:48/M
7 Pavol Plecenik Reno NV 222 39 62 2:53:55.68 13:17/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Walstad Alta CA 289 43 4 1:32:58.95 7:06/M
2 Michelle Joy Carson City NV 201 41 34 2:09:38.51 9:54/M
3 Heather Shannon Grass Valley CA 230 42 44 2:22:21.28 10:52/M
4 Mi ( Sandy) Priemer Truckee CA 224 42 47 2:23:40.91 10:58/M
5 Christy Jordan Truckee CA 200 40 59 2:46:15.46 12:41/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ress Reno NV 302 40 3 1:32:12.57 7:02/M
2 Marc Neulight Incline Village NV 218 42 11 1:47:55.81 8:14/M
3 Ricardo Garcia Truckee CA 326 43 16 1:52:47.29 8:37/M
4 Joe Readye Rancho Cordova CA 225 43 64 3:07:29.57 14:19/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Meng Truckee CA 214 46 41 2:21:51.95 10:50/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Jenkins Truckee CA 275 46 10 1:47:43.88 8:13/M
2 Jim Kaplan Incline Village NV 292 46 25 2:00:28.72 9:12/M
3 Andrew FInney Truckee CA 185 47 26 2:00:46.18 9:13/M
4 Rocky Joy Carson City NV 202 49 28 2:02:22.20 9:20/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Avery Reno NV 274 54 24 1:57:18.84 8:57/M
2 Leanne Meadows Reno NV 211 53 36 2:15:01.77 10:18/M
3 Sylvia Pavich Bishop CA 221 51 54 2:37:56.21 12:03/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Defoe Kings Beach CA 291 51 19 1:55:45.13 8:50/M
2 Daryl Hutchins Quincy CA 197 52 63 3:03:50.75 14:02/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Rogus Sacramento CA 269 55 48 2:25:00.47 11:04/M
2 Laura Goldsberry Lima OH 189 56 65 3:22:34.10 15:28/M
3 Mel Minarik Reno NV 216 59 67 3:30:43.28 16:05/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Peterson Eldorado Hills CA 273 57 40 2:21:50.13 10:50/M
2 Dave Smith Sacramento CA 270 57 56 2:43:57.55 12:31/M
3 Larry Willis Chesapeke VA 278 58 66 3:22:34.30 15:28/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Powell Camino CA 223 62 61 2:53:54.81 13:16/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Woodnutt Johannesburg 237 63 9 1:47:08.35 8:11/M
2 Michael Morrison Bishop CA 217 61 35 2:12:25.77 10:06/M
3 Timothy Merritt Bishop CA 215 64 57 2:44:37.17 12:34/M