2015 Squaw 2 Alpine- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Finish List

August 22, 2015


Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net
People & Pets"Presented by Salomon"

10K Run "Presented by Salomon"

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 kristin walstad alta CA 167 42 F 1 40-44 46:03.89 7:25/M
2 Bart Davis Boise ID 114 45 M 1 45-49 52:42.51 8:29/M
3 Jayden Obrochta El Dorado Hills CA 177 14 M 1 1-14 54:34.38 8:47/M
4 Jon Fallers Hillsborough CA 118 32 M 1 30-34 54:54.73 8:50/M
5 Sandy Hynes Truckee CA 132 45 F 1 45-49 55:49.88 8:59/M
6 Kimberly Bourne Lake Elmo MN 106 21 F 1 20-24 56:13.13 9:03/M
7 Ella Kuzyk Truckee CA 141 14 F 1 1-14 57:42.67 9:17/M
8 Stewart Irving Oakland CA 133 49 M 2 45-49 1:00:03.64 9:40/M
9 Caroline Dowd San Anselmo CA 116 45 F 2 45-49 1:02:07.28 10:00/M
10 Warren Dowd San Anselmo CA 117 45 M 3 45-49 1:02:07.66 10:00/M
11 Nancy Clary Novato CA 110 51 F 1 50-54 1:02:47.41 10:07/M
12 Ann Thrupp El Cerritos CA 181 57 F 1 55-59 1:03:33.45 10:14/M
13 Nate Cutler kings beach CA 112 14 M 2 1-14 1:03:41.20 10:15/M
14 Peter Ellimal San Carlos CA 185 46 M 4 45-49 1:03:49.96 10:17/M
15 Scott Montgomery Truckee CA 149 54 M 1 50-54 1:04:05.51 10:19/M
16 Karen Corral Novato CA 111 56 F 2 55-59 1:04:35.26 10:24/M
17 mark kingsley grass valley CA 138 47 M 5 45-49 1:04:51.44 10:27/M
18 Dan McGee San Jose CA 146 55 M 1 55-59 1:04:52.39 10:27/M
19 Kevin Lowell Mountain View CA 190 32 M 2 30-34 1:05:00.20 10:28/M
20 Michelle Reed Truckee CA 159 51 F 2 50-54 1:05:16.46 10:31/M
21 Pete Gang Petaluma CA 123 58 M 2 55-59 1:05:25.34 10:32/M
22 Bodhi Kuzyk Truckee CA 140 12 M 3 1-14 1:05:49.10 10:36/M
23 Laurie Smith Novato CA 162 54 F 3 50-54 1:07:36.15 10:53/M
24 Lisa hilbert petaluma CA 129 53 F 4 50-54 1:08:08.94 10:58/M
25 John Webb Incline NV 172 32 M 3 30-34 1:08:20.41 11:00/M
26 Truitt Maryam Reno NV 179 58 F 3 55-59 1:08:37.94 11:03/M
27 Jason Galli San Francisco CA 122 31 M 4 30-34 1:08:50.94 11:05/M
28 Vicki DeMenno Corte Madera CA 115 55 F 4 55-59 1:09:44.01 11:14/M
29 Joel Fossourier San Francisco CA 121 37 M 1 35-39 1:11:45.23 11:33/M
30 Madelynn Perry Novato CA 156 18 F 1 15-19 1:13:43.62 11:52/M
31 Mckell Perry Novato CA 157 52 M 2 50-54 1:13:44.44 11:52/M
32 Brian Nicholson Walnut Creek CA 152 34 M 5 30-34 1:14:15.42 11:57/M
33 Amy Townsend Pacifica CA 166 37 F 1 35-39 1:18:49.89 12:42/M
34 Chiara Stetson Santa Cruz CA 163 30 F 1 30-34 1:18:51.55 12:42/M
35 Jamie Dougherty Woodland CA 173 64 F 1 60-64 1:19:00.25 12:43/M
36 Amy Wells Carmel Valley CA 169 42 F 2 40-44 1:19:29.78 12:48/M
37 Melissa Siig Tahoe City CA 161 43 F 3 40-44 1:21:35.55 13:08/M
38 Karen Best Novato CA 105 40 F 4 40-44 1:23:00.93 13:22/M
39 Laura Hall FPO AP 128 31 F 2 30-34 1:24:23.51 13:35/M
40 Daniel Hall FPO AP 127 32 M 6 30-34 1:24:24.21 13:35/M
41 Rachel Appleblatt South Lake Tahoe CA 175 33 F 3 30-34 1:25:28.30 13:46/M
42 Steven Humphrey Reno NV 131 72 M 1 70-74 1:25:45.59 13:49/M
43 Andrew Burke Reno NV 188 37 M 2 35-39 1:26:09.24 13:52/M
44 James Nolan Sparks NV 189 35 M 3 35-39 1:26:16.55 13:53/M
45 amy alfano danville CA 101 40 F 5 40-44 1:26:28.96 13:55/M
46 Stephanie Nicholson Walnut Creek CA 153 30 F 4 30-34 1:26:46.74 13:58/M
47 Nicki Humphrey Reno NV 130 62 F 2 60-64 1:29:52.00 14:28/M
48 Alyssa Gutschick Reno NV 184 25 F 1 25-29 1:31:47.64 14:47/M
49 Jacques Fix Truckee CA 183 29 M 1 25-29 1:31:48.08 14:47/M
50 JULIE TESTER TRUCKEE CA 164 47 F 3 45-49 1:32:48.76 14:57/M
51 Heidi Zimmerman Grass Valley CA 171 52 F 5 50-54 1:32:51.72 14:57/M
52 Dan Dougherty Woodland CA 174 66 M 1 65-69 1:37:09.41 15:39/M
53 Emily Thompson Reno NV 187 16 F 2 15-19 1:38:08.93 15:48/M
54 Chris Thompson Reno NV 186 52 M 3 50-54 1:38:09.46 15:48/M
55 Jenifer Balducci Orinda CA 103 41 F 6 40-44 1:39:09.81 15:58/M
56 Bill Leland El Cerritos CA 182 75 M 1 75-79 1:40:07.37 16:07/M
57 Christopher Hagopian Solana beach CA 125 39 M 4 35-39 1:40:25.92 16:10/M
58 Melanie Macartney Reno NV 143 44 F 7 40-44 1:43:21.16 16:39/M
59 Mary Pralinsky Reno NV 158 40 F 8 40-44 1:45:27.76 16:59/M
60 Linda Langford Reno NV 178 63 F 3 60-64 1:46:24.41 17:08/M
61 Pamela Passow Foothill Ranch CA 155 43 F 9 40-44 1:51:08.51 17:54/M
62 Mashal Malik Sparks NV 144 33 F 5 30-34 1:54:18.15 18:24/M
63 Cindy Murphy Reno NV 151 57 F 5 55-59 1:59:55.30 19:19/M
64 Mayte Castro Sparks NV 108 28 F 2 25-29 1:59:55.60 19:19/M
65 Jayden Mendoza Truckee CA 147 6 M 4 1-14 2:27:25.00 23:44/M
66 Alexis Fallow Truckee CA 119 25 F 3 25-29 2:27:33.48 23:46/M
67 Boris Jeremic Davis CA 135 52 M 4 50-54 2:31:14.16 24:21/M
68 Pavle Jeremic Davis CA 136 19 M 1 15-19 2:31:14.49 24:21/M
69 Tamera McKinney Olympic Valley CA 176 52 F 6 50-54 2:31:29.97 24:24/M
70 Aleksandar Jeremic Davis CA 134 12 M 5 1-14 2:47:56.60 27:03/M
71 Petar Jeremic Davis CA 137 16 M 2 15-19 2:47:58.54 27:03/M
Top  

People & Pets"Presented by Salomon"

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Gebhard Sacramento CA 124 32 M 1 30-34 53:11.75 8:34/M
2 Kristin Haitz Gold River CA 126 24 F 1 20-24 1:06:36.52 10:43/M
3 Jacqueline Thaeder Davis CA 165 23 F 2 20-24 1:06:36.82 10:43/M
4 Daniela Yuschenkoff Davis CA 170 22 F 3 20-24 1:06:37.18 10:44/M
5 daniel cates truckee CA 109 39 M 1 35-39 1:09:16.00 11:09/M
6 Nicole & Chompe Bennett Truckee CA 104 31 F 1 30-34 1:17:09.00 12:25/M
7 andrea daly truckee CA 113 36 F 1 35-39 1:21:19.61 13:06/M
8 Tracy Michelmore San Francisco CA 148 53 F 1 50-54 1:23:54.79 13:31/M
9 Daryl Arrighi RENO NV 102 46 F 1 45-49 1:28:19.03 14:13/M
10 Sara Kruglinski Truckee CA 139 34 F 2 30-34 1:29:56.66 14:29/M
11 Laura Moore Reno NV 150 58 F 1 55-59 1:36:54.38 15:36/M
12 Bill Macartney Reno NV 142 47 M 1 45-49 1:37:59.01 15:47/M
13 Jim Wholey Saratoga CA 180 68 M 1 65-69 1:55:06.05 18:32/M
14 Kaya Siig Tahoe City CA 160 8 F 1 1-14 1:58:36.49 19:06/M
15 Ashley Passow Foothill Ranch CA 154 16 F 1 15-19 2:07:05.76 20:28/M
16 Kali Fallow Truckee CA 120 22 F 4 20-24 2:19:48.61 22:31/M
17 Milica Markovic Davis CA 145 49 F 2 45-49 2:39:55.19 25:45/M